Sidebar menu
Text box

Cambridgeshire League Division 1
2017 - Royston
2016 - Royston
2015 - Royston
2014 - Royston
2013 - Royston
2012 - Royston
2011 - New England A
2010 - Royston
2009 - Peterborough A
2008 - Warboys A
Cambridgeshire League Division 2
2017 - Warboys C
2016 - Spalding
2015 - Spalding
2014 - Spalding
2013 - New England B
2012 - St.Neots
2011 - Buckden A
2010 - Warboys B
2009 - Cambridge B
2008 - St Neots B

Fenland Knockout - Open
2017 - Royston
2016 - Royston
2015 - Royston
2014 - Cambridge
2013 - Royston
2012 - Peterborough
2011 - Cambridge Boffins
2010 - Cambridge
2009 - Cambridge
2008 - Warboys
Fenland Plate / 550
2017 - Warboys
2016 - Cambridge Couriers
2015 - Warboys
2014 - Warboys
2013 - Cambridge Boffins
2012 - Warboys
2011 - Warboys

Jamboree
2017 - Royston
2016 - Linton
2015 - Linton
2014 - Cambridge
2013 - Cambridge
2012 - Linton
2011 - Linton
2010 - Linton & New England (shared)
2009 - Linton
2008 - Linton

County Champion
2016/17 - Robert Taylor
2015/16 Chris Davison & Paul Kemp
2014/15 - Andrerw Tomoshenko
2013/14 - Ashley Stewart
2012/13 - Ray Ilett & Chris Davison
2012 - Andrew Timoshenko
2011 - Ashley Stewart
2010 - Paul Kemp
2009 - Andrew Timoshenko
2008 - Chris Ross
Jack Taylor Trophy

2017 -
2016
-
2015 - David Coleman
2014 - Ashley Stewart
2013 - Ashley Stewart
2012 - Spring -Andrew Timoshenko
Autumn - Richard Tozer
2011 - Spring - Richard Tozer
          Autumn - Harriet Hunt
2010 - Norman Hutchinson
2009 - Andrew Timoshenko
2008 - Andrew Timoshenko
North v South Match
2012 - South 12 - North 4
2011 - South 13 - North 2
2010 - South 11½ - North 8½
2009 - South 13 - North 6
2008 - South 13 - North 5
Team 550
2017 - New England Cavaliers
2016 - Spalding
2015 - Warboys
2014 - Warboys
2013 - Royston
2012 - Cambridge Rowers
2011 - Cambridge Rowers
2010 - Royston
2009 - Warboys
Grand Prix
2017 - Marcus Misson
2016 - Ashley Stewart
2015 - Neil Greenwood
2014 - John Beck
2013 - Marcus Connolly
2012 - John Beck (Warboys)
2011 - John Beck (Warboys)
2010 - Bernard Duff
2009 - John Beck & Stephen Pride (tied)
Cambridgeshire County Chess Association
Contacts Grand Prix AGM Committee Honours Board